26 - 27 March, 2019 | Novotel Sydney Central, Sydney, Australia

Meet the Speakers

Speakers


2019 SPEAKERS


Zach Brand
Zach Brand
Chief Digital Officer
Guardian News and Media (UK)
Stephen Bowen
Stephen Bowen
Head of Digital Platforms and Accelerators
Telstra
Adrian Johnson
Adrian Johnson
General Manager - Australia & New Zealand
Liferay
Bart Sobies
Bart Sobies
Chief Global Digital Revenue Officer
OrderMate
Lizzie Jones
Lizzie Jones
Head of Integrated Services
Department of Internal Affairs NZ
Karen Scully
Karen Scully
Head of Omnichannel Experience
LGIA Super
Andrew Chanmugam
Andrew Chanmugam
Executive general Manager- Customer Experience
Bankwest
William Confalonieri
William Confalonieri
CDO and Vice- President
Deakin University
Craig de Rooden
Craig de Rooden
EVP / Global Head of Business Improvement & Transformation
Toll Group
Benoit Rabreaud
Benoit Rabreaud
Strategic Account Manager - APAC Region
LumApps
Lisbeth Mudge
Lisbeth Mudge
General Manager, Business Integration
Red Energy
Sandra Slater
Sandra Slater
Chief Information Officer
Department of Transport and Main Roads Queensland
Simona Turin
Simona Turin
Executive General Manager Customer Acquisition and Revenue Management
Xero
Mike Ayling
Mike Ayling
General Manager Digital Technology & Innovation-Transport and Infrastructure
Downer
David Methven
David Methven
Director of Digital Engagement
Zoos Victoria
Craig Davis
Craig Davis
Co-founder
Sendle
Darren Kavanagh
Darren Kavanagh
Team Leader, Employer & New Business to Manager, Digital Transactions & Gateways
SunSuper
Claes Mansson
Claes Mansson
Director Digital Technology and Information Management
World Mosquito Progra
Assyl Haidar
Assyl Haidar
Director of Digital and Data
University of Melbourne
Nick Eshkenazi
Nick Eshkenazi
Chief Digital Technology Officer
WooliesX
Bryan Foley
Bryan Foley
Project Manager- Change and Improvement
Tafe SA
Jethro Grainger-Marsh
Jethro Grainger-Marsh
Head of APAC Digital, Marketing and Sales
Alsco
Izak Van Niekerk
Izak Van Niekerk
Manager, Business Transformation Architecture & RPA Centre of Excellence Lead
University of Auckland
David Conroy
David Conroy
Manager - IT Customer Experience
SA Power Networks
Michael Vullings
Michael Vullings
Head of Customer Experience Transformation
News Corp
Dan Canham
Dan Canham
Head of Accelerator
TAL
Michael Gomez
Michael Gomez
Manager Asset Knowledge & Systems
Melbourne Water
Richard Linstead
Richard Linstead
Head of New Business Lab
ANZi
Peter Thomson
Peter Thomson
Digital Program Manager
Sydney Airport
Chris Mullan
Chris Mullan
Regional Head of Knowledge Management - APAC & US
Goodman
James Aylen
James Aylen
Head of UBS Evolve - The Centre for Design Thinking and Innovation
UBS Singapore
Robyne Evans
Robyne Evans
Group Head of Knowledge Management
Goodman